First Name Surname Job Title Subjects (If Applicable) Additional Roles
Jenny Bullock Headteacher Maths Designated Safeguarding Lead
Allison Kemp Deputy Headteacher Maths Head of Year 6, Head of Maths, Data Manager & Deputy Safeguarding Lead.
Teaching  Staff
Philip Addyman Teacher Maths & PSHE Year 7 Form Tutor
Deborah Brown Teacher Technology
Neil Cole Teacher Art & RE
Dianne Colwell Teacher English,Science, French, Spanish, Textiles, History & Geography Year 5 Form Teacher
Deborah Goodwin Teacher PE & Games Year 8 Form Tutor, Head of Year 8 & Head of PE/Games
John Kane Teacher Computing, Science & PSHE Year 6 Form Teacher
Jacqueline Kidd Teacher Food Technology & RE
Jenna Lancaster Teacher English, Science & PSHE Year 7 Form Teacher & Head of Year 7
Vickie Norton Teacher Maths Intervention Strategy Coordinator
Inma Perez Teacher Spanish
Oliver Pusey Teacher Science Year 7 Form Teacher & Head of Science
Suzanne Quinn Teacher English & PSHE Year 8 Form Teacher & Head of English
Gemma Ridley Teacher English & Science Year 5 Form Teacher, Head of Year 5, SENDCO & Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Deborah Smith Teacher Maths, RE & PSHE Year 6 Form Teacher
Alexander Snowdon Teacher Engish, History, Geography & RE Year 8 Form Teacher & School Council &RRSA Coordinator
Hannah Tweddle Teacher Maths, History & Geography  Designated Teacher for Looked After Children & Deputy Safeguard Lead
Emma Tyler Teacher English, French, Science, History & Geography Year 5 Form Teacher
Alexander Wainwright Teacher History & Geography
Lynne Wood Teacher Music & PSHE
Teaching  Assistants
Amabel Allen TA
Jill Clark TA/LSA ELSA
Rosie Clark TA
Shaun Gowens Children’s Care Worker and Teaching Assistant
Moira Harwood TA ELSA
Andrew Healey TA
Liam Kirk HLTA Games Cover Supervisor
Jenna Lancaster Teaching Assistant ELSA
Support Staff
Steven Harding ICT Network Manager TCLT IT Support
Emma Hansom Office Manager
Gillian Heal Admin Assistant First Aid Coordinator
Katherine Hewitt Admin Assistant First Aid Coordinator & School Fund Manager
Kitchen Staff
Elizabeth Mavin Catering Manager
Hannah Hope Assistant Catering Manager
Jane Heslop Kitchen Assistant
Louise Carr Kitchen Assistant
Jill Clark Lunchtime Supervisor
Site Staff
Nick Hogg Caretaker
Linda Kennedy Cleaner
Marie Hudson Cleaner